ON AIR NOW

Kolt Buchenroth
Kolt Buchenroth
Regular Programming
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Local News

The Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center's Superintendent's List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

According to a release from Ohio Hi-Point Career Center’s website, To be eligible for the Superintendent's List students must receive all A's, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent's List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Carter Aten, Jonathan May, Victoria Pine-Moore, Dashae Rogan, Daniel Weikart, Beigh Wilson, Brianna Workman

Benjamin Logan High School

Abigail Austin, Ondrea Bryant, Makayla Cayot, Jason Henry, Orion Horn, Garrett Horsley, Levi Horsley, Autumn Horton, Dakota Horton, Hannah Phillips, Chanceler Price, Lexi Stewart

Graham High School

Stephen Dunham, Houston Eubanks, Gabrielle Fisher, Brandi Ussher

Indian Lake High School

Trenton Devine, Charles Hicks, Shaina Huffman, Sierra Lensman, Tyann Scipio, Jonathan Ward, Celese Wischmeyer

Kenton High School

Devin Arnold, Kylee Baker, Tamara Combs

Marysville High School

Harley Adkins, Matthew Carnes, Cassandra Duran, Hayleigh Hansen, Claudia Hewitt, Agatha Livingston, Stephanie Marshall, Kayleigh Pennington, Hallie Sergent, Olivia Thallman, Hunter Tuel

Mechanicsburg High School

Ronald Grider

Ridgemont High School

Victor Kep

Riverside High School

Jadzia Café, Graceanne Hawson, Samantha Neeley, Matthew Smith

 

Triad High School

Karen Alspaugh, Alyson Inskeep, Katherine Pennington, Thomas Tossey

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Alexis Christon, Stevie Clark, Jeremy Hensley, Sean Hurley, Alexa Lowry

Urbana High School

Evan Botkin, Sarah Hall, Dylan Youngdahl

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Kylie Beers, Elijah Cotter, Karen Kuhn, Ethan Miller, Hope Wicker

West Liberty-Salem High School

Emily Elser, Rachel Larson

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Madison Aldo, Alex Ball, Raven Beair, Gavynn Beck, Cody Board Hindenlang, Benjamin Brunswick, Brittney Buffkin, Kaleb Burkhammer, Tevin Burris, Nathan Carothers, Brittany Case, Alexis Dunn, Drew Grumbling, Amanda Hanley, Noah Jackson, Tristin Jarrett, Hannah Johnson, Paige Judd, Jacob Lewis, McKenzie Kapphahn, AnnaMarie Nance, Payten Nott, Madison Payne, Meghan Pooler, Kody Riley, Drake Robinson, Weston Rose, Barbara Stein, Ian Stevens, Dylan Webb, Zavier Ziegler

Benjamin Logan High School

Reede Anderson, Christian Blumenschein, Kiarra Coats, Dustin Drake, Cori Grimes, Joselyn Herzog, Chase Johnson, Kiersten Kuch, Kyle Linebaugh, Shannon McEvoy, Chase McKinney, Kristen Miller, Antonio Morelli, Tyler Nicholas, Justin Rice, Jacob Smith, Cierra Stultz, Stephen Stultz, Isaiah Taylor, David Watkins, Victoria Wohlgamuth

Graham High School

McKenzie Algren, Bryce Bowman, Hope Burton-Hughes, Austyn Collier, Sky Griffith, Hallie Johnson, Thomas Martin, Joshua Mays, Dylan Reed, Danielle Ropp, Kiara Sanderson, Patrick Trace

Homeschooled

Joy Brandt, Dale Brumfield, Samuel Laird, Nathan Reeves, Joshua Starnes

Indian Lake High School

Devin Brown, Peyton Farley, Amanda Faulkner, Zolena Franklin, Tristin Goings, Anna-Marie Harford, Maggie Henry, Macey Hurley, Taylor Mackesy, Mercedes Massie, Taylor Mayes, Hannah Park, Cayne Parker, Hunter Phillips, Britney Pond, Austin Rench, Nichole Ricketts, Seth Shields, Destiny Shinkle, Trevor VanHoose, Daltin Williams

Kenton High School

Braden Britton, Jessilyn Broadstone, Mackenzie Brooks, Caylie Landon, Molly Moore

Marysville High School

Jacob Arnold, Paige Baldwin, Payton Barnett, Kyle Booher, Andrew Brady, Brittany Burney, Madilynn Cantrell, Rachel Clarridge, Xavier Friley, Grant Hoffman, David Hudson, Noah Lucas, Gary Markin, Samantha Marshall, Cheyenne Muncy, Haylee Rainer, Kevin Reef, Brian Roark, Michelle Tran, Cameron Wilson, Morgan Young

Mechanicsburg High School

Baylie Allen, Shawn Bowers, Frank Magyar, Aubrey Schaffner, Sabrina Wolford

North Union High School

Mallory Case

Ohio Connections Academy

Ava Zell

Ridgemont High School

Alexis Lingrel

Riverside High School

Wyatt Auflick, Aaron, Brown, Elizabeth Ordean, Kailynn Roby

Triad High School

Lyndsey Alspaugh, Kyler Beckley, Creighton Bradley, Dawson Dellinger, Matthew McConnell

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Hannah Brant, Tony Christon, Neal Compton, James Goodin, Elaney Overs

Urbana High School

Kaitlynn Appel, Mckenzie Cobaugh, Kaylie Craig, Ethan Edwards, Johnathan Elliott, Kayla Evans, Adam Fidelibus, Donavan Grider, Lacey Hendrickson, Scott Hill, Jacob Hudson, Addison Ropp, Shawn Stump, Briana Ussher, Baileigh Walters, Charles White

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Cathleen Case, Gabriel James, Kaytlyn Kuhn, Keaton Webb

West Liberty-Salem High School

Garett Avila, Amber Bell, Bailey Cushman, Deana Dappert, Karli Dowden, Brennan Oder, Kaelen Redden, Michelle Young

 

 





Visitor Polls
How do you plan to do most of your Christmas shopping?


On Facebook

On Twitter

On Air This Week...

 

 

Join WKTN starting at 8AM Sunday as we play the Best of Contemporary Music on WKTN.

 

The church of the month worship service starts at 10:30 Sunday mornings on WKTN.