KMS Releases 2nd Quarter Honor Roll Lists

2nd Quarter Principal’s Roll (4.0 GPA)

7th Grade

Joel Bowman, Brynn Butler, Delaney Buxton, Samuel Chen, Caitlin Defibaugh, Angel Forester, Alison Gerding, Mya Good, Isabella Hoffman, Kale House, Kinley Howe, Anthony Hunt, Claire Ketcham, Sean Kuhlman, Aiden MacKenzie, Emma Mulligan, Trenton Rogers, Brailyn Thacker, Haylee Wise, Lauren Woltz, Ethan Yoder.

8th Grade

Grady Baum, Connor Defibaugh, Jayson Dyer, Carter Hale, Allison Harpel, Riley Hunt, Seth Manns, Aaron Modd, Avery Smith, Shane Spencer, Abigail Temple, Gabriella Wetherill, Jenna White.

2nd Quarter Merit Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

7th Grade

Dylan Barlow, Jayden Bostelman, Bethany Cameron, Garrett Campbell, Aaliyah Clark, Gage Delong, Tessa Dunahue, TJ Edwards, Malia Fowler, Dakota Freshcorn, Adrienne Frey, Shayla Hamilton, MJ Harper, Heaven Harris, Alexandra Humphries, Kylie Hurt, Eli Kauble, Luke Leffler, Reese Levering, Grace Lodge, Jalon Manns, Olivia Oldham, Drayton Palmer, Emily Pees, Chloe Pleasant, Kira Ray, Austin Rosencrance, Benjamin Sams, Samantha Sturgeon, Austin Sunderman, Hunter Taylor, Tim Wilkinson, Kaden Wolford, Carl Woodruff.

8th Grade

Mario Arreola, Brooklyn Burris, Anlyn Carlson, Hunter Furr, Kendyl Gibson, Drake Grant, Raven Grogan, Annabella Halcomb, Lora Harder, Taylor Headings, Brock Heckathorn, Brinley Hites, Tyson Hopkins, Kooper Johnston, Wyatt Kindell, Gavin Manns, Landon Murphy, Abigail Mustain, Trevor Robinson, Christian Rogers, Kasee Sandrus, Ayden Schiermeister, Alyvia Spriggs, Elaine Webster, Manny Wilson, Aidan Wood.

2nd Quarter Honor Roll (3.0-3.4 GPA)

7th Grade

Jerin Baker, Ivy Blair, Arden Blum, Kelsey Bressler, Hailey Burris, Kelsey Bushong, Liberty Collins, Cohan Cook, Hannah Criswell, Donovan George, Carter Heydinger, Adam Hopkins, Olivia Keel, Amara Kelly, Seth Leffler, Wyatte Melvin, Gavin Payne, Trinity Preston, Ethan Rall, Elisha Saylor, Gracey Steele, Kyle Thrush, Westyn Youngs.

8th Grade

Gracie Berry, Madison Breakey, Jasmine Caballero Rose, Owen Duncan, Connor Dye, Alexander Furr, Hayley Gallant, Caleb Harp Pulfer, Devin Hastings, Brody Heckathorn, Trayce Hendickson, Natalie Horton, Shaidyn Hughes, Tyson Lawrence, Tatum Miller, Kennedy Nelson, Destiny Nickell, Dustin Proffitt, Colby Quay, Brylee Ramge, Parker Rarey, Caiden Risner, Stone Sauber, Micaiah Saylor, Mitchell Stephens, Dalton Ulrich, Haylie Wilson, Vern Woodruff.