Ohio Hi-Point Announces First Quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

BELLEFONTAINE, Ohio – Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School-

Chloe Peters, Skyeleigh Scott, Tariq Sopher, Rebecca Wampler, Samantha Withers-Harmon

Benjamin Logan High School-

Autumn Dyer, Kenna Hone, Payton McCurdy

Graham High School-

Donna Cupps, Chapman Driskill

Indian Lake High School-

Cassie Ann Anderson, Caden Paavola, Victoria Rafac, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School-

Kristyn Bushong

Marysville High School-

Hanah Cook, Molly Downey, Dylan Given, Jewelyanna Livingston, Mason Racer, Joel Reyes-Marin, Summer Smith

Mechanicsburg High School-

Madison Boggs, Evan Huemmer, Colton Mays, Johnathan Riley, Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School-

Angela Kep, Kayla Musson

Riverside High School-

Xienna Café, Jasmine Gordon, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School-

Amory Armstrong, Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore, Skylah Plank, Jared Rausch

Upper Scioto Valley High School-

Kylee Erickson-Fisher

Urbana High School-

Candy Bailey, Erin Dyer, Donovan Kelley, Alayna Snyder, Alexis Windmiller

West Liberty-Salem High School-

Tory Pawelko

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School-

Mason Crites, Aaryonna Dick, Madisen Kondracki, Madison Melendrez, Jeannette Price, Jay Robinson, Nathaniel Schmid, Mason Stevenson, Sydney Johnson

Benjamin Logan High School-

Chase Comer, Summer Dow, Katelyn Driscol, Dominic Ervin, Hanna Logsdon, Skye Shaffer, Desiree Smith, Montgomery Smith, Tre’von Trudell, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth

Graham High School-

Adrian Blanken, Steven Boring, Dawson Cohn, Kady Cook, Kirstin Cottrell, Alexis Garver, McKalia Hageman, Joshua Lewis, Madison McAlexander, Ashley Medley, Desiree Spitler

Indian Lake High School-

Alyssa Anderson, Hannah Burnside, Tyler Charles, Katie Dolan, Robert Fauley, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Tyler Line, Hunter Long, Addison Moist, Damien Opel, Angela Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Violet Quintanilla, Mary Rose, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey

Kenton High School-

Madisyn Getz, Joseph Hastings, Tawshia Keen, Adrianna O’Neal, Bradley Osborn, Amanda Saylor, Caitlin Slobodzian, Andrew Steele

Marysville High School-

Christian Au, Kaylene Baschnagel, Sean Boysel, Alayna Davis, Brayden Graham, Cheyenne Jepsen, Patrick LeMaster, Taylor Lewis, Liam McConaha, Carissa Meyers, Skyler Morris, Dharrshine Murugesan, Brody Overbey, Ian Pete, Ethan Rangel, Octavia Robertson, Emily Rutan, Eva Slattery, Keleigh Smith, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School-

Ben Atkinson, Samuel Carter, Victoria Floyd, Lainey Hixon, Cadence Schaeffer, Bailie Turner, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School-

Preston Brien, Isabella Gillfillan, John Jordan, Shelby Mullins

Riverside High School-

Madison Bell, Colby Cook, Katrina Craig, Cameryn Ellis, Kiley Fogt, Meghan Gierke, Makayla Hannahs, Alivia Hines, Alexa Holycross, Malina Kreglow, Jesse LeValley, Melanie Reynolds, Jessica Slusher, Angela Walter

Triad High School-

Hannah Grissom, Sarah Pitzer, Mercedes Smith, Zoie Zoldak

Upper Scioto Valley High School
James Lee, Dylan Lowry, Jazmynn Ross

Urbana High School-

Isaiah Brooks, Chasta Caudill, Lily Cooksey, Elaine Crabill, Brianna Deane, Victoria Easterday, Ashlyn Hall, April Jackson, Paetyn Jacquemart, McKenzie King, Joseph Link, Hannah Louck, Krish Patel, Jenelle Rains, Emily Shuler, Adison Smith, Cameron Walrod

Waynesfield-Goshen High School-
Angel Banning, Hallie Hefner, Hannah Hendrickson, Arlissa Johnson, Zachary Pence, Ashley Werling

West Liberty-Salem High School-

James Dillon, Haley Elliott, Jaylen Huston, Montgomery Leach, Matthew Schuster, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins, Zackary Woolley

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School-

Jesse Titus, Abigail Bailey, Dharma Baker, Tiara Blevins, David Bruce, Markus Brugler, Cheyann Clingerman, Hayden Coy, Hayden Deitsch, Aleigh Fissel, Griffen Frisby, Mya Godsey, Caleb Gonterman, Ryan Horsley, Amy Inskeep, Alexis Irick, Morgan Jenkins, Keondre Johnson, Madison Kiefer, Destiny Kissling, Na Lin, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Ryann Maples, Jason McCullough, Devan Oppy, Xavier Ratleff, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Jared Salyer, Tommy Salyer, Andrew Smith, Lauren Yoder, Nicholas Williams

Benjamin Logan High School-

Blake Baughman, Nathanael Devine, Kylie Honaker, Payton Hunt, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Jazlyn Logsdon, Leanna Oliver, Alexandrea Preece, Kaylee Shafer, Sadie Shellenberger, Carter Stewart, Ty Stump, Rylee Troth, Tayte Williamson

Calvary Christian-

Brit’tani Brown, Naomi Cook, Amber Wenger

Homeschooled-

Anna Childers, Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, America Stewart

Indian Lake High School-

Gavin Amspaugh, Lori Burden, Rylee Halterman

Marysville High School

Kathryn Jones, Jennifer McKillen, Myra Somerville, Stacy Stinemetz

Mechanicsburg High School-

Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus

Triad High School-

William Fogle, Ashley Welsh, Justice Wyatt

Urbana High School-

MaHailey Wheeland