Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Cambryia Elkins, Sydney Johnson, AnnaMarie Nance, Chloe Peters, Drake Robinson, Dashae Rogan, Tariq Sopher, Rebecca Wampler

Benjamin Logan High School

Kiarra Coats, Summer Dow, Cori Grimes, Garrett Horsley, Hanna Logsdon

Graham High School

Adrian Blanken, Houston Eubanks, Gabrielle Fisher, Alexis Garver, Sky Griffith, Hallie Johnson, Dylan Reed

Indian Lake High School

Trenton Devine, Peyton Farley, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Trevor VanHoose, Jonathan Ward

Marysville High School

Molly Downey, Cassandra Duran, Grant Hoffman, Agatha Livingston, Jewelyanna Livingston, Summer Smith, Olivia Thallman

Mechanicsburg High School

Riley Dillinger, Evan Huemmer

North Union High School

Mallory Case

Riverside High School

Xienna Café, Samantha Neeley, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School

Mason Dellinger, Alyson Inskeep, Matthew McConnell, Hailey Moore

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Emily Boedicker, Hannah Brant, Alexa Lowry

Urbana High School

Ben Bauer, Evan Botkin, Mckenzie Cobaugh, Ashlyn Hall, Shaina Huffman, Haylee Jordan, Hannah Louck, Courtney Stump, Charles White, Danean Willson

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Hannah Hendrickson, Arlissa Johnson, Kaytlyn Kuhn

West Liberty-Salem High School

Emily Elser, Matthew Schuster

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Brittney Buffkin, Rachel Chamberlin, Skybree Cole, Joseph Eckhoff, Evinn Holycross, Lily Miele, Zachary Mullins, Desmond Mundy, Victoria Parthemore, Meghan Pooler, Gabriel Richardson, Jay Robinson

Benjamin Logan High School

Noah Boots, Tayler Bryant, Hayden Dotson, Alissa Durfor, Dalton Gulasa, Abbigail Hamilton, Skyler Kuch, Chase McKinney, Caleb Reisinger, Kerstin Smith, Kayla Snyder, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth, Victoria Wohlgamuth, Larry Yoakam

Graham High School

Kady Cook, Donna Cupps, Baylee Evans, Cortney Floyd, Jade Maloney, Tanner Monaghan, Irish Wright

Indian Lake High School

Cassie Ann Anderson, Octavia Cooper, Zolena Franklin, Daisy Golden, Rylee Halterman, Anna-Marie Harford, Charles Hicks, Jessica Hughes, Sierra Kerns, Hunter Long, Mercedes Massie, Aliya McCoy, Caden Paavola, Britney Pond, Mary Rose, Morgan Smith

Kenton High School

Kristyn Bushong, Megan Cozad, Andrew Getz, Molly Moore, Bradley Osborn, Jocelyn Risner

Marysville High School

Harley Adkins, Kaylene Baschnagel, Madilynn Cantrell, Matthew Carnes, Dalton Combs, Madison Feucht, Claudia Hewitt, Kay Houser, Brooke Jordan, Gary Markin, Stephanie Marshall, Alyssa Miller, Cheyenne Muncy, Kayleigh Pennington, Kevin Reef, Octavia Robertson, Zoie Schoby, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School

Baylie Allen, Brock Bennett, Madison Boggs, Samuel Carter, Trent Gaus, Ronald Grider, Frank Magyar, Colton Mays, Aubrey Schaffner, Raven Slone

Ridgemont High School

Shelby Mullins

Riverside High School

Wyatt Auflick, Madison Bell, Colby Cook, Jaylen Huston, Shelby Nicholl, Kelsie Walter

Triad High School

William Fogle, Hannah Grissom, Jacob Hill, Skylah Plank

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Neal Compton, James Goodin, Hanna Lawrence, James Lee, Timothy Rudasill, Kyleigh Swank

Urbana High School

Steven Baer, Kolin Bowdle, Isaiah Brooks, Lily Cooksey, Elaine Crabill, Ethan Edwards, Madalene Johnson, McKenzie King, Krish Patel, Jasmine Powell, Gavin Risner, Shawn Stump, Cameron Walrod, Baileigh Walters, Nathan Wright

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Angel Banning, Cole Lambert, Ashley Werling

West Liberty-Salem High School

Lane Boggs, Alexis Eshelman, Nicole Watkins

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Abigail Bailey, Dharma Baker, David Bruce, Hannah Burnside, Nathan Carothers, Nikolas Feasel, Aleigh Fissel, Simon Hughes, Keondre Johnson, Madison Kiefer, Na Lin, Payten Nott, Madison Payne, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Corbin Sexton, Cade Stachler, Barbara Stein, Ian Stevens, Shar’Necia Truman, Samantha Withers-Harmon, Brianna Workman

Benjamin Logan High School

Christian Blumenschein, Gavin Clay, Noah Comer, Payton Hunt, Kyle Linebaugh, Tyler Nicholas, Leanna Oliver, Julie-Ann Shirk, Jacob Smith

Calvary Christian

Brit’tani Brown, Naomi Cook

Homeschooled

Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews

Kenton High School

Jacob Phipps

Marysville High School

Jacob Arnold, Xavier Friley

Ohio Connections Academy

Ava Zell

TRECA

Lantz Close

West Liberty-Salem High School

Logan Boling, Tory Pawelko