Ohio Hi-Point announces fourth quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

Written on June 8, 2021

BELLEFONTAINE, Ohio – Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School
Toby Evans, Alexis Irick

Benjamin Logan High School
Autumn Dyer, Sadie Shellenberger, Rylee Troth

Graham High School
Morgan Brandyberry, Brycen Howard, Zoe Taulbee,

Indian Lake High School
Victoria Blanks, Briauna Chamberlin, Serra Joseph, Dallas Miller, Angela Pajimula, Emma Sickles-Sposa

Marysville High School
Jalyn Anderson, Christian Au, Gwyneth Brey, Taylor Lewis, Mason Racer, Lilyanne Skaggs, Alexis White, Alyssa Woolum

Mechanicsburg High School
Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School
Angela Kep, Kayla Musson, Josiah Strahm

Riverside High School
Katrina Craig, Malina Kreglow, Jaren Schneider, Kaylee Williams

Urbana High School
Zoey Cahall, Jazmine Collins, Joseph Link, Adison Smith

Waynesfield-Goshen High School
Kelsey Gammon

West Liberty-Salem High School
Dani Smith

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Nathan Conner, Madisen Kondracki, Hayden Overly, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Nathaniel Schmidt, Skyeleigh Scott, Abigail Taylor, Kambria Vestal, Devin Whaley

Benjamin Logan High School
Katelyn Driscol, Cheyenne Engle, Emma Hempker, Katherine Holycross, Alexander Hubbard, Kaylee Shafer

Graham High School
Lilyana Allen, Qaizyn Café’, Rivvyn Café, Paityn Dowty, Halynn Harris, Alicia Kolker, Ashley Medley, Abby Monroe, Ian Wiant

Indian Lake High School
Sara Beddies, James Bennett, Katie Dolan, Robert Fauley, Christian Ingle, Tyler Line, Emberly Myers, Victoria Rafac, Ashlyn Reed, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School
Natalia Connolly, Daniel Davidson, Madisyn Getz, Micah Hermiller, Tawshia Keen, Mya Lewis, Andi Martinez, Amanda Saylor

Marysville High School
London Burner, Mackenzie Cooper, Amethyst Epperson, Carissa Meyers, Ethan Rangel, Jose Reyes Marin, Keleigh Smith, Jacob Swinning

Mechanicsburg High School
Caroline Nott, Katilyn Ussher, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School
Bradley Brown, Isabella Gillfillan, John Jordan, Wyatt Payne

Riverside High School
Kiley Fogt, Makayla Hannahs, Jesse LeValley, Melanie Reynolds

Triad High School
Elizabeth Greene, Jared Rausch, Vivian Stout, Alexander Street

Upper Scioto Valley High School
Dylan Lowry

Urbana High School
Candy Bailey, Victoria Easterday, Mauricio Herrera-Cambron, Madeline Jenkins, Donovan Kelley, Justice Magann, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Lacy Ratcliff, Alayna Snyder, Alexis Windmiller

Waynesfield-Goshen High School
Mariah Lender, Samantha Smith

West Liberty-Salem High School
Kylee Francis, Levi Hillard, Montgomery Leach, Grant Schoenleben, Jesika Smith, Adam Watkins, Gabriel Wilson

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Lyddia Adkins, Braiden Board, Cheyann Clingerman, Alexis Close, Noah Conner, Jacob Costin, McKinsey Davis, Caleb Gonterman, Morgan Jenkins. Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Julian Meeker, Kailyn Moran, Gracie Smith, Jesse Titus

Benjamin Logan High School
Mikaela Beecham, Briggs Defibaugh, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Carter Stewart

Graham High School
Myriah Wright

Homeschooled
Anna Childers, Kody Pond, America Stewart, Gavin Zell

Marysville High School
Logan Evans, Dylan Given

Mechanicsburg High School
Rafe Cary

Riverside
Hannah Asbury

Triad High School
LiaMarie LeMay

Urbana High School
Quentin Hughes

West Liberty-Salem High School
Emma Hostetler, Gage Scott


Current track

Title

Artist