Ohio Hi-Point Announces Second Quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

Posted on January 26, 2021

BELLEFONTAINE, Ohio – Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School
Damian Beck, Nathan Conner, Toby Evans, Alexis Irick, Tamaria Newell

Benjamin Logan High School
Autumn Dyer, Carlie Losey, Rylee Troth

Graham High School
Morgan Brandyberry, Kristin Cottrell, Halynn Harris, Brycen Howard, James Pelfrey

Indian Lake High School
Angela Joy Pajimula, Victoria Rafac

Kenton High School
Tawshia Keen

Marysville High School
Christian Au, London Burner, Hanah Cook, Mason Racer, Lilyanne Skaggs, Keleigh Smith

Mechanicsburg High School
Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School
Kayla Musson, Wyatt Payne

Riverside High School
Katrina Craig, Malina Kreglow, Megan Richardson, Kaylee Williams

Triad High School
Savannah Van Tassell

Urbana High School
Zoey Cahall, Chasta Caudill, Jazmine Collins, Madeline Jenkins, Joseph Link, Alayna Snyder

Waynesfield-Goshen High School
Kelsey Gammon

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Maliah Alexander, Tywanna Leeper, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Skyeleigh Scott, Joshua Steiner, Kambria Vestal

Benjamin Logan High School
Makenzie Buchenroth, Katelyn Driscol, Nevaeh Gordon, Emma Hempker, Katherine Holycross, Alexandrea Preece, Sadie Shellenberger

Graham High School
Lilyana Allen, Kyle Boyd, Qaizyn Café, Rivvyn Café, Paityn Dowty, McKalia Hageman, Zoe Taulbee, Ian Wiant

Indian Lake High School
Victoria Blanks, Briauna Chamberlin, Katie Dolan, Ashton Hurley, Christian Ingle, Tyler Line, Dalton Longwell, Dallas Miller, Damien Opel, Kylee Pallaschke, Keiko Shields, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School
Emma Clum, Natalia Connolly, Madisyn Getz, Micah Hermiller, Rylen Phillips, Aaliyah Rogers, Amanda Saylor

Marysville High School
Gwyneth Brey, Sophie Coe, Mackenzie Cooper, Anthony Forson, Zoe Frericks, Dylan Given, Carissa Meyers, Dharrshine Murugesan, Jonah Pinks, Jose Reyes Marin, Jacob Swinning, Alexis White, Ayzlan Williams

Mechanicsburg High School
Victoria Floyd, Caroline Nott, Steven Schaffer, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School
Isabella Gillfillan, John Jordan, Josiah Strahm

Riverside High School
Makayla Hannahs, Jesse LeValley, James Pepper, Jaren Schneider

Triad High School
Elizabeth Greene, Chloe Grisez, Jared Rausch, Alexander Street

Urbana High School
Austin Anderson, Candy Bailey, Jonathan Branstiter, Victoria Easterday, Justice Magann, Morgan Moughler, Sarah Preston, Lacy Ratcliff, Adison Smith, William Stickley, Alexis Windmiller, Riley Wright

Waynesfield-Goshen High School
Hallie Hefner, Logan Hendrickson, Samantha Smith

West Liberty-Salem High School
Levi Hillard, Grant Schoenleben, Dani Smith, Jesika Smith, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins, Lillian Williamson, Kansas Zinn

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Braiden Board, Cheyann Clingerman, Alexis Close, Noah Conner, Jacob Costin, McKinsey Davis, Griffen Frisby, Blayden Hurley, Morgan Jenkins, Trenton Kelly, Dale Kennedy, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Julian Meeker, Kailyn Moran, Nicole Moreno Hernandez

Benjamin Logan High School
Mikaela Beecham, Briggs Defibaugh, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Carter Stewart

Graham High School
Myriah Wright

Homeschooled
Anna Childers, Gracie Danforth, Kody Pond, America Stewart

Marysville High School
Logan Evans, Emily Rutan

Mechanicsburg High School
Rafe Cary

Riverside
Hannah Asbury

Triad High School
LiaMarie LeMay

Urbana High School
Quentin Hughes

West Liberty-Salem High School
Gage Scott


Current track

Title

Artist