Kenton Gets First Round Bye in 2020 High School Playoffs

The Ohio High School football playoff brackets have been announced.

In Division IV Region 14, Kenton will get a bye week.

#24 Vermillion will be at #9 Ontario on Saturday October 10.

The winner will take on the #8 Wildcats Saturday October 17.

 

In Division V Region 18, #15 Benjamin Logan will host #18 Marion Pleasant and #23 Willard will be at #10 Indian Lake on October 10.

On October 10 in Division VI Region 22, #19 Bluffton is at #14 Riverdale.

Division VII, Region 26 on October 9, #17 Hardin Northern is at #16 Delphos St. John’s and #21 Upper Scioto Valley is at #12 McComb.

#2 Arlington gets a first round by and will play on October 16. They will take on the winner of the #18 Edon and #15 Arcadia game to be played October 9.

In Division VII Region 28, #18 Ridgemont is at #15 Troy Christian on October 9.

Here’s the complete Division 1 through 7 Brackets:

 

Division I
Region 2

Findlay at Springboro
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play on Friday, October 16th

Division II
Region 8

#19 Lima Senior at #14 Harrison
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Piqua on Friday, October 16th

Division III
Region 10

#19 Defiance at #14 Bay Village Bay
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Bowling Green on Friday, October 16th

Region 12

#25 Greenville at #8 St. Marys
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #24 Vandalia Butler/#9 Franklin on Friday, October 16th

#21 Monroe at #12 Elida
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #5 Hamilton Ross on Friday, October 16th

#18 Wapak at #15 Shawnee
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #2 Hamilton Badin on Friday, October 16th

#19 Dayton Carroll at #14 Celina
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Trotwood-Madison on Friday, October 16th

Division IV
Region 14

#24 Vermilion at #9 Ontario
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #8 Kenton on Saturday, October 17th

#21 Sandusky Perkins at #12 Port Clinton
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #5 Van Wert on Saturday, October 17th

Division V
Region 18

#17 Kansas Lakota at #16 Bloomdale Elmwood
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #1 Liberty-Benton on Saturday, October 17th

#18 Marion Pleasant at #15 Benjamin Logan
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #2 Tontogany Otsego on Saturday, October 17th

#23 Willard at #10 Indian Lake
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #7 Bucyrus Wynford on Saturday, October 17th

#19 Fairview Park Fairview at #14 Orrville
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Ottawa-Glandorf on Saturday, October 17th

#22 Swanton at #11 Bath
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #6 West Salem Northwestern on Saturday, October 17th

Division VI
Region 22

#17 Wayne Trace at #16 Gibsonburg
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #1 Archbold on Saturday, October 17th

#20 Oregon Cardinal Stritch at #13 Toledo Ottawa Hills
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #4 Columbus Grove on Saturday, October 17th

#21 Elmore Woodmore at #12 Hicksville
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #5 Tinora on Saturday, October 17th

#19 Bluffton at #14 Riverdale
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Fairview on Saturday, October 17th

#22 Paulding at #11 Van Buren
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #6 Northwood on Saturday, October 17th

Region 24

#17 North Lewisburg Triad at #16 New Paris National Trail
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #1 Coldwater on Saturday, October 17th

#9 Milford Center Fairbanks at #8 Fort Recovery
Saturday, October 17th | 7:00 PM

#20 Casstown Miami East at #13 Anna
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #4 West Jefferson on Saturday, October 17th

#19 Parkway at #14 St. Bernard Elmwood Place
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Frankfort Adena on Saturday, October 17th

#22 Delphos Jefferson at #11 Minster
Saturday, October 10th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #6 Allen East on Saturday, October 17th

Division VII
Region 26

#17 Hardin Northern at #16 Delphos St. John’s
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #1 LCC on Friday, October 16th

#25 Cory-Rawson at #8 Pandora-Gilboa
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #9 Sycamore Mohawk/#24 Morral Ridgedale on Friday, October 16th

#20 North Baltimore at #13 Crestview
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #4 Tiffin Calvert on Friday, October 16th

#21 Upper Scioto Valley at #12 McComb
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #5 Spencerville on Friday, October 16th

#18 Edon at #15 Arcadia
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #2 Arlington on Friday, October 16th

#23 Antwerp at #10 Waynesfield-Goshen
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #7 Leipsic on Friday, October 16th

#19 Ayersville at #14 Edgerton
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 Perry on Friday, October 16th

#22 Vanlue at #11 Patrick Henry
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #6 Hopewell-Loudon on Friday, October 16th

Region 28

#17 Union City Mississinawa Valley at #16 Cedarville
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #1 Marion Local on Friday, October 16th

#21 Manchester at #12 Lockland
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #5 Riverside on Friday, October 16th

#18 Ridgemont at #15 Troy Christian
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #2 Fort Loramie on Friday, October 16th

#19 South Charleston Southeastern Local at #14 Lehman Catholic
Friday, October 9th | 7:00 PM

Winner advances to play #3 New Bremen on Friday, October 16th

#11 Grove City Christian at #6 St. Henry
Friday, October 16th | 7:00 PM