KMS Releases 2nd Quarter Principal’s, Merit, Honor Rolls

2nd Quarter Principal’s Roll (4.0 GPA)

7th Grade:

Luke Anderson, Austin Ashbrook, Rylee Benson, Samantha Blue, Avery Bridenstine, Tessa Burris, Austin Chen, Christopher Compton, JoLee Dawson, Donnie Dunn, Marissa Fox, Kami Gay, Laylah Helton, Cailyn Hopkins, Emma Hougendobler, Cam Jesionowski, Korbin Johnston, Claire Kemmere, Kenzie Kugel, Sadie Larrabee, Morgan Lyons, JJ Manns, Avery Miller, Mia Musser, Addison Mustain, Olivia Nolting, Quinn Reffner, Abigail Schmelzer, Alexis Shadley, Braylon Smith, Kinze Sprang, Ruby Styer, Mykel Thrush, Alexis White, Lucy Whitmer, Bill Wilkinson, Bob Wilkinson, Jozie Winegardner.

8th Grade:

Jayden Bostelman, Brynn Butler, Garrett Campbell, Samuel Chen, Angel Forester, Adrienne Frey, Alison Gerding, Bella Hoffman, Kinley Howe, Anthony Hunt, Kylie Hurt, Claire Ketcham, Sean Kuhlman, Suzie McElroy, Emma Mulligan, Trent Rogers, Samantha Sturgeon, Brailyn Thacker, Haylee Wise, Lauren Woltz, Ethan Yoder.

2nd Quarter Merit Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

7th Grade:

Arianna Alejo, Taylor Arthur, Ethan Ashbrook, Tessa Baier, Taylor Barlow, Kaven Blair, Kairi Brim, Haelynn Brown, Sienna Christie, Gabbreella Cole, Ty Coomes, Anna Coon, Yuridia Delapaz, Dillon Dulin, Finn Evans, Austen Gerlach, Michael Green, Ellie Hammonds, Leah Harder, Jesse Harrison, Macee Heckathorn, Maddison Helton, Jenalyn Johnson, Lacey Nickles, Sandy Shepherd, Ashlynn Spangler, Kelton Spearman, Brooke Vansky, Jessica Wood.

8th Grade:

Spencer Anglemyer, Dylan Barlow, Joel Bowman, Hailey Burris, Delaney Buxton, Bethany Cameron, Aaliyah Clark, Adam Coffman, Hailey Conley, Hannah Criswell, TJ Edwards, Malia Fowler, Dakota Freshcorn, Mya Good, Adam Hopkins, Sara Horner, Kale House, Alex Humphries, Eli Kauble, Grace Lodge, Aiden MacKenzie, Jalon Manns, Gavin Payne, Emily Pees, Chloe Pleasant, Trinity Preston, Kira Ray, Austin Rosencrance, Ben Sams, Sam Taylor, Tim Wilkinson.

2nd Quarter Honor Roll (3.0-3.4 GPA)

7th Grade:

Kami Bays, Kyla Bostater, Gavin Boyle, May Burd, Zach Burroughs, Keegan Burton, Lilly Carmean, Daylen Cole, Zander Cowen, Karson Davis, Sean Davis, Trenton Delong, Ben Dilts, Wyatt Duncan, Hannah Fox, Rebecca Fox, Julian Gallegos, Addison Herzog, Ethen Hewett, Brendon Hooe, Destiney Hughes, Owen Kauble, Grady Kleman, Lydia Lambert, Tessa McMillion, Audrey Mendenhall, Dawson Miller, Gracelyn Pack, Lane Richardson, Dylan Searson, Amber Smith, Josie Spencer, Lance Thacker, Lily Titus, Riley Totten, Allison Watkins, Kenzie Williams.

8th Grade:

Ivy Blair, Arden Blum, Kelsey Bressler, Troy Brown, Kelsey Bushong, Cohan Cook, MJ Coulson-Harper, Caitlin Defibaugh, Gage DeLong, Gracie Dunn, Mackenzie Fry, Kinsley Furr, Heaven Harris, Seth Leffler, Reese Levering, Wyatte Melvin, Chloe Myers, Drayton Palmer, Ethan Rall, Elly Saylor, Austin Sunderman, Kyle Thrush, Carl Woodruff.