KMS Releases Principal’s, Merit and Honor Rolls for 3rd Quarter

Written on April 3, 2019

3rd Quarter Principal’s Roll (4.0 GPA)

7th Grade:

Joel Bowman, Brynn Butler, Delaney Buxton, Bethany Cameron, Samuel Chen, Cohan Cook, Gage Delong, Angel Forester, Alison Gerding, Mya Good, Heaven Harris, Isabella Hoffman, Kale House, Kinley Howe, Anthony Hunt, Kylie Hurt, Eli Kauble, Claire Ketcham, Sean Kuhlman, Aiden MacKenzie, Susan McElroy, Emma Mulligan, Drayton Palmer, Emily Pees, Chloe Pleasant, Trinity Preston, Trenton Rogers, Benjamin Sams, Samantha Sturgeon, Brailyn Thacker, Haylee Wise, Lauren Woltz, Carl Woodruff, Ethan Yoder.

8th Grade:

Grady Baum, Connor Defibaugh, Jayson Dyer, Hunter Furr, Carter Hale, Allison Harpel, Taylor Headings, Brody Heckathorn, Riley Hunt, Tyson Lawrence, Aaron Modd, Parker Rarey, Avery Smith, Gabriella Wetherill, Jenna White, Manny Wilson, Aiden Wood.

3rd Quarter Merit Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

7th Grade:

Dylan Barlow, Jayden Bostelman, Jacob Boyer, Garrett Campbell, Aaliyah Clark, Hailey Conley, MJ Coulson-Harper, Caitlin Defibaugh, Shunteria Edge, Landen Elliott, Malia Fowler, Adrienne Frey, Carter Heydinger, Sara Horner, Alexandra Humphries, Luke Leffler, Reese Levering, Grace Lodge, Caitlyn Mabrey, Jalon Manns, Wyatte Melvin, Olivia Oldham, Gavin Payne, Ethan Rall, Kira Ray, Austin Sunderman, Westyn Youngs.

8th Grade:

Mario Arreola, Anlyn Carlson, Owen Duncan, Kendyl Gibson, Drake Grant, Anabella Halcomb, Lora Harder, Caleb Harp Pulfer, Brock Heckathorn, Brinley Hites, Tyson Hopkins, Natalie Horton, Shaidyn Hughes, Kooper Johnston, Wyatt Kindell, Gavin Manns, Seth Manns, Tatum Miller, Abigail Mustain, Dustin Proffitt, Colby Quay, Brylee Ramge, Caiden Risner, Trevor Robinson, Christian Rogers, Shane Spencer, Alyvia Spriggs, Mitchell Stephens, Abigail Temple, Dalton Ulrich, Elaine Webster.

3rd Quarter Honor Roll (3.0-3.4 GPA)

7th Grade:

Jerin Baker, Ivy Blair, Arden Blum, Kelsey Bressler, Troy Brown, Hailey Burris, Kelsey Bushong, Liberty Collins, Chenille Cowen, Hannah Criswell, Tessa Dunahue, Gracie Dunn, TJ Edwards, Dakota Freshcorn, Kinsley Howe, Donovan George, Carlos Herrera-Montelongo, Jr, Colby Howard, Braylon Kauffman, Olivia Keel, Amara Kelly, Seth Leffler, Emma Martin, James Mullins, Anthony Phipps, Donoven Quail, Austin Rosencrance, Elisha Saylor, Alyssa Smith, Gracey Steele, Hunter Taylor, Kyle Thrush, Timothy Wilkinson.

8th Grade:

Keith Bates, Gracie Berry, Madison Breakey, Brooklyn Burris, Jasmine Caballero Rose, Cheryl Coomes, Charolette Culwell, Alexander Furr, Hayley Gallant, Raven Grogan, Devin Hastings, Kaylee Henry, Camden Hicks, Nevaeh Hugley, Kailie Mullett, Kennedy Nelson, Blake Ohler, Rexton Paquin, Thomas Perdue, Kasee Sandrus, Stone Sauber, Micaiah Saylor, Ayden Schiermeister, Madison Shanks, Skylynn Vogel, Vern Woodruff.


Current track

Title

Artist