Marion Technical College Congratulates 244 Graduates; Drive Thru Ceremony Planned

(Marion) Marion Technical College is proud to announce 244 students are graduating. All of these associate degree recipients persevered despite the unusual challenges from the novel coronavirus pandemic which forced all classes to move online for Spring Semester.

The graduation ceremony was originally scheduled for May 9. It is tentatively rescheduled for a drive-in ceremony on Friday, July 10 from 4-7 p.m. Graduates will receive more information from the Office of the Registrar on the Canvas website.

“I know these students are going to make a difference on our community. They are tough and determined and ready to succeed!” said Dr. Ryan McCall, president of MTC.

The graduates come from 19 counties and two states. Degrees being awarded include Associate of Applied Business, Associate of Applied Science, or Associate of Technical Study, Associate of Arts, Associate of Science and certificates.

Ninety-five graduates come from Marion County.

  Name                                                    Major                                                                                         City                                 County

Zachary Agee Addiction Studies Degree Bucyrus Crawford
Erika Alspach Business Management Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Rebecca Baum Nursing Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Megan Daubenspeck Sonographic Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Hunter Fackler Criminal Justice Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Jaclyn Gabriel Occupational Therapy Assistant Bucyrus Crawford
Kenneth Hughes CIT Cyber Security Bucyrus Crawford
Kenneth Lance Robotics and Automation Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Shelby Payne Radiologic Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Seayra Spears Radiologic Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Braxton Tea Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Bucyrus Crawford
Cheyanne Goin Criminal Justice Technology Crestline Crawford
Desiree Sharp Business Management Technology Crestline Crawford
Jessica Downing Medical Laboratory Technology Galion Crawford
Jada Grant Criminal Justice Technology Galion Crawford
Madysen Lawson Medical Assisting Technology Galion Crawford
Megan Mortensen Nursing Technology Galion Crawford
Haley Shepherd Nursing Technology Galion Crawford
Taylor Whitaker Sonographic Technology Galion Crawford
Tracy Wagner Health Information Technologies Fairview Park Cuyahoga
Stephanie Ferguson Bus Mgt Human Resources Management Option Ashley Delaware
Lisa Whitmire Office Administration Certificate Ashley Delaware
Mallory Albanese Sonographic Technology Delaware Delaware
Nicole Birchfield-Boodoo Radiologic Technology Delaware Delaware
Chris Condron Electrical Engineering Technology Delaware Delaware
Trevin McGraw CIT Networking Major Delaware Delaware
Emily Mengerink Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Delaware Delaware
Dawson Munday Interactive Media Technology Delaware Delaware
Lainie Nakanishi Radiologic Technology Delaware Delaware
Lauren Smith Nursing Technology Delaware Delaware
Isabella Treese Nursing Technology Delaware Delaware
Mary Wheeler Nursing Technology Delaware Delaware
Rachel Yates Nursing Technology Delaware Delaware
Anna Tatarenko Sonographic Technology Lewis Center Delaware
Arielle Ciufo Addiction Studies Degree Marion Delaware
Javin Miller Radiologic Technology Ostrander Delaware
Valerie Garvin Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Powell Delaware
Stephanie Grooms Business Management Technology Powell Delaware
Tatiana Rich Nursing Technology Powell Delaware
Alexis Rowe Nursing Technology Powell Delaware
Brenda Tumeo Nursing Technology Sunbury Delaware
Jalisa Dunn Medical Laboratory Technology Westerville Delaware
Brittney Rockwell Nursing Technology Westerville Delaware
Jennifer Arnett Nursing Technology Columbus Franklin
Ashton Broadhead Nursing Technology Columbus Franklin
Corrine Gildenmeister Occupational Therapy Assistant Columbus Franklin
Lucinda Gray Sonographic Technology Columbus Franklin
Aaron Green CIT Software Development Major Columbus Franklin
Jalene Kinzel Nursing Technology Columbus Franklin
Andrew Lomax Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Columbus Franklin
Tyra Spotts Radiologic Technology Columbus Franklin
Sarah Stegall Occupational Therapy Assistant Columbus Franklin
Dominic Campa Sonographic Technology Dublin Franklin
Marisa Lewis Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Gahanna Franklin
Ellen Underwood-Tripp Occupational Therapy Assistant Hilliard Franklin
Alexis Walega Sonographic Technology Upper Arlington Franklin
Hannah Torres Nursing Technology Westerville Franklin
Nichole Miller Sonographic Technology Findlay Hancock
Emily Walter Business Management Technology Mount Blanchard Hancock
Peggy Nigh Business Management Technology Van Buren Hancock
Courtney Cook Radiologic Technology Kenton Hardin
Harley Crisp Human and Social Services Technology Kenton Hardin
Justine Haudenschield Radiologic Technology Kenton Hardin
Marissa Kindell Bus Mgt Human Resources Management Option Kenton Hardin
Katrina Rostorfer Criminal Justice Technology Kenton Hardin
Madalyn Sloan Sonographic Technology Kenton Hardin
Nicole Sutherland Radiologic Technology Mount Victory Hardin
Madison Roehler Nursing Technology Ridgeway Hardin
Ashley Bolitho Occupational Therapy Assistant Steubenville Jefferson
Matthew Klugh Occupational Therapy Assistant Centerburg Knox
Crystal Harstine Medical Laboratory Technology Howard Knox
Jill Tea UnivTran-2 years Science Related Pataskala Licking
Madison Bryant Occupational Therapy Assistant Huntsville Logan
Styler Buyer Business Mangement Accounting Option West Mansfield Logan
Elizabeth Carpenter Human and Social Services Technology West Mansfield Logan
Kayla Conrad Nursing Technology West Mansfield Logan
Hannah Barry Nursing Technology Wellington Lorain
Jada Vandagriff Occupational Therapy Assistant Plain City Madison
Amber Conchel Criminal Justice Technology Caledonia Marion
Anna Leibengood Nursing Technology Caledonia Marion
Carolina Lukkarila Nursing Technology Caledonia Marion
Collin Mitchell Nursing Technology Caledonia Marion
Ian Bonsel UnivTran-2 years non science major Green Camp Marion
Cody Crosbie Robotics and Automation Technology La Rue Marion
Jacob Lee Business Mangement Accounting Option La Rue Marion
Audrey Watkins UnivTran-2 years non science major La Rue Marion
Alanna Wiseman Nursing Technology Larue Marion
Thomas Ambrose UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Joshua Arthur Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Alec Beickelman Occupational Therapy Assistant Marion Marion
Brennan Beickelman Interactive Media Technology Marion Marion
Haleigh Billups UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Hannah Bogard Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Trinity Bradley UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Kimberly Bryant Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Amber Buchanan Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Toby Busler Radiologic Technology Marion Marion
Makenzi Butler Medical Laboratory Technology Marion Marion
Evan Carwile CIT Software Development Major Marion Marion
Evan Carwile Web Develpment Certificate Marion Marion
Nicholas Caserta Robotics and Automation Technology Marion Marion
Ryan Clark Mechanical Engineering Technology Marion Marion
Jenifer Cobb Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Marion Marion
Bradley Craig Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Jack Curtis Criminal Justice Technology Marion Marion
Olci DeOliveira Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Candice Dewitt Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Danica Dodson Business Mangement Accounting Option Marion Marion
Kristine Eastridge Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Graham Fields CIT Software Development Major Marion Marion
Kimberly Fisher Medical Laboratory Technology Marion Marion
Stacy Fisher Sonographic Technology Marion Marion
Lynae’ Gantt Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Madison Guider Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Rebekkah Gundy Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Erica Gushard UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Tyler Haile Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Blake Higgins Criminal Justice Technology Marion Marion
Cory Holbrook Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Skyler Honaker Robotics and Automation Technology Marion Marion
Brian Hughes Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Anna Hundley Criminal Justice Technology Marion Marion
Miranda Hundley Criminal Justice Technology Marion Marion
Miguel Jaimes Fernandez UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Savanna Kincaid Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Kyle King CIT Networking Option Marion Marion
Keely Lamb Radiologic Technology Marion Marion
Brianna Lee Radiologic Technology Marion Marion
Sydney Lemaster Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Jamie Long UnivTran-2 years Science Related Marion Marion
Carrie Lowe Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Jon Lucas Mechanical Engineering Technology Marion Marion
Angel Manley UnivTran-2 years Science Related Marion Marion
Kylie McCormack Human and Social Services Technology Marion Marion
Breanna Meade UnivTran-2 years Science Related Marion Marion
Peyton Meadows Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Taylor Merritt Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Amanda Miller UnivTran-2 years Science Related Marion Marion
Jennifer Miller Business Management Technology Marion Marion
Susie Mitchell Business Management Supply Chain/Logistics Option Marion Marion
Ian Moore Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Madilynn Motes UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Seth Mullins Robotics and Automation Technology Marion Marion
David Myers Business Mgt Cert Marion Marion
Corey Niese Marketing Management Marion Marion
Samantha Nieter Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Jonathan Noggle UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Colton Norris Mechanical Engineering Technology Marion Marion
Kaylee Oiler Criminal Justice Technology-Probation Officer Option Marion Marion
Samantha Oliver Office Administration Technology Marion Marion
Ginger Pierce Occupational Therapy Assistant Marion Marion
Juan Pineda Radiologic Technology Marion Marion
Chase Plotner Robotics and Automation Technology Marion Marion
Sydney Rasnick Radiologic Technology Marion Marion
Amanda Sivey UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Jaden Smith UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Richard Spiegel Robotics and Automation Technology Marion Marion
Graham Steed UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Daniel Stimson UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Abigail Thacker Nursing Technology Marion Marion
Michele Thomas Health Info Tech Clinical Marion Marion
Alexus Toombs UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Cody Trusler UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Lauren VanGorder UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Camryn Varner UnivTran-2 years Science Related Marion Marion
Natalie Wagner Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Marion Marion
Jessica Walker Business Mangement Accounting Option Marion Marion
Chad Walter Mechanical Engineering Technology Marion Marion
Kirstin Weikel Medical Assistant Degree Marion Marion
Janae Williams UnivTran-2 years non science major Marion Marion
Allysa Ballenger Nursing Technology Morral Marion
Carly Dains Nursing Technology Prospect Marion
Tiffany Edwards Human and Social Services Technology Prospect Marion
Caitlynn Fox Human and Social Services Technology Prospect Marion
Gayla Bryant Health Information Technologies Dayton Montgomery
Natasha Angel Business Management Technology Cardington Morrow
Hunter Carpenter UnivTran-2 years non science major Cardington Morrow
Austin Curtis Human and Social Services Technology Cardington Morrow
Eli Rawlins Robotics and Automation Technology Cardington Morrow
Zachary Thompson UnivTran-2 years Science Related Cardington Morrow
Dakota Barnett Mechanical Engineering Technology Edison Morrow
Delena Mullenniex Human and Social Services Technology Edison Morrow
Morgan Robinson UnivTran-2 years non science major Edison Morrow
Joseph Bennett Jr. Electrical Engineering Technology Marengo Morrow
Stacy Christian Business Mangement Marketing Media Option Marengo Morrow
Drew Duncan Criminal Justice Technology Marengo Morrow
Kristine Minnick Occupational Therapy Assistant Marengo Morrow
Brad Morehouse Electrical Engineering Technology Marengo Morrow
Dakota Nicholson Business Management Technology Marengo Morrow
Christie Cichon Sonographic Technology Mount Gilead Morrow
Kimberly Davis Radiologic Technology Mount Gilead Morrow
Cassidy Hack Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Mount Gilead Morrow
Madison Hashman UnivTran-2 years non science major Mount Gilead Morrow
Madelynn Jordan UnivTran-2 years Science Related Mount Gilead Morrow
Karcy Reymer Business Management Technology Mount Gilead Morrow
Morissa Shrum Radiologic Technology Mount Gilead Morrow
Tim Creasap II CIT Software Development Major Mt Gilead Morrow
Amber Nasipak Health Information Technologies Galion Richland
Gabriella Bazley Sonographic Technology Mansfield Richland
Berlyn Cline UnivTran-2 years Science Related Mansfield Richland
Megan Doege Medical Billing and Coding Technology Mansfield Richland
Kristen Grassick Nursing Technology Mansfield Richland
Skylar Rotruck Mechanical Engineering Technology Mansfield Richland
Tessa Graham Sonographic Technology Shelby Richland
Ashley Stiefel Medical Laboratory Technology Shelby Richland
Michala Shade Health Information Technologies Bloomville Seneca
Alexis Feindel Occupational Therapy Assistant Fostoria Seneca
Cecilia Brodman Nursing Technology Tiffin Seneca
Rachel Osmar Health Information Technologies Brewster Stark
Kayla Jeffery Medical Laboratory Technology Cuyahoga Falls Summit
Jacob Allegree Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Marysville Union
Brittani Carl Nursing Technology Marysville Union
Hunter Cox Occupational Therapy Assistant Marysville Union
Kathleen Donahue Nursing Technology Marysville Union
Justin Hixson Business Management Technology Marysville Union
Kayla Inskeep Human and Social Services Technology Marysville Union
Kirti Jawale Accounting Technology Marysville Union
Clay Kaltenbach Physical Therapist Assistant Technology Marysville Union
Ashley Straw Health Information Technologies Marysville Union
Meyghan Crates Occupational Therapy Assistant Richwood Union
Devyn Feasel Nursing Technology Richwood Union
Kara Furrow Human and Social Services Technology Richwood Union
Joshua Grove Business Mangement Marketing Media Option Richwood Union
Cheyenne Phillips-Wiley Business Management Technology Richwood Union
Kirby Robinson Office Administration Online Richwood Union
Leah Schutt CIT Networking Major Richwood Union
Sarah Taylor Occupational Therapy Assistant Carey Wyandot
Madelynn Weber Radiologic Technology Forest Wyandot
Sarah Bollinger Business Management Technology Nevada Wyandot
Robert Gearhart II Health and Engineering Technology Nevada Wyandot
William Kirkpatrick Nursing Technology Nevada Wyandot
Emma Stober Business Management Agribusiness Option Sycamore Wyandot
Haylie Ankney Nursing Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Rebecca Brodman Nursing Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Hally Courtad UnivTran-2 years Science Related Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Timothy Griffin Human and Social Services Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Taylor Hackworth Human and Social Services Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Dane Jones CIT Cyber Security Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Tara Kohl Nursing Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Matthew Luikart Electrical Engineering Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Sarah Ogden Sonographic Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Jaclyn Thiel Human and Social Services Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Jarett Thiel Mechanical Engineering Technology Upper Sandusky Wyandot
Brandy Yates Health Information Technologies Maryville TN

 

For a full list of the graduates and the honors, go to www.mtc.edu/classof2020/.