Ohio Hi-Point Announces Second Quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll

BELLEFONTAINE, Ohio – Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School
Colin Henry, Victoria Pathemore, Tariq Sopher, Rebecca Wampler, Samantha Withers-Harmon

Benjamin Logan High School
Autumn Dyer, Dominic Ervin, Kenna Hone, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth

Graham High School
Adrian Blanken, Donna Cupps

Indian Lake High School
Rylee Halterman, Landon Jacobs, Caden Paavola, Victoria Rafac, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School
Kristyn Bushong

Marysville High School
Hanah Cook, Jewelyanna Livingston, Mason Racer, Summer Smith

Mechanicsburg High School
Madison Boggs, Samuel Carter, Evan Huemmer, Johnathan Riley, Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School
Kayla Musson

Riverside High School
Xienna Café, Colby Cook, Jasmine Gordon, Makayla Hannahs, Alivia Hines, Malina Kreglow, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School
Amory Armstrong, Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore, Skylah Plank

Urbana High School
Candy Bailey, Isaiah Brooks, Chasta Caudill, Ashlyn Hall, Donovan Kelley, Hannah Louck, Alayna Snyder

West Liberty-Salem High School
Tory Pawelko, Matthew Schuster, Dillion VonDeylen

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Gage Adkins, Matthew Childs, Aaryonna Dick, Madisen Kondracki, Madison Melendrez, Tamaria Newell, Chloe Peters, Jeannette Price, Gabriel Richardson, Skyeleigh Scott

Benjamin Logan High School
Summer Dow, Katelyn Driscol, Charles Kuch, Hanna Logsdon, Payton McCurdy, Desiree Smith, Montgomery Smith, Tre’von Trudell, Deklan Zeigler

Graham High School
Brooklyn Bryant, Kady Cook, Kirstin Cottrell, Chapman Driskill, Alexis Garver

Indian Lake High School
Cassie Ann Anderson, Lori Burden, Aiden Campbell-Leonhart, Robert Fauley, Addison Moist, Damien Opel, Angela Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Violet Quintanilla, Mary Rose, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey

Kenton High School
Madisyn Getz, Andrea Hudson, Tawshia Keen, Bradley Osborn, Amanda Saylor, Skyler Slusher, Andrew Steele

Marysville High School
Christian Au, Kaylene Baschnagel, Dalton Combs, Hayden Conley, Alayna Davis, Molly Downey, Dylan Given, Sophia Kidd, Carissa Meyers, Dharrshine Murugesan, Ian Pete, Ethan Rangel, Emily Rutan, Zoie Schoby, Eva Slattery, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School
Colton Mays, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School
Isabella Gillfillan, Angela Kep

Riverside High School
Katrina Craig, Cameryn Ellis, Kiley Fogt, Melanie Reynolds, Megan Richardson, Jessica Slusher

Triad High School
Hannah Grissom, Jared Rausch, Jacob Schuchard, Mercedes Smith, Korey Spain, Zoie Zoldak

Upper Scioto Valley High School
Kylee Erickson-Fisher

Urbana High School
Lily Cooksey, Joseph Link, Krish Patel, Jenelle Rains, Adison Smith, Cameron Walrod, Alexis Windmiller, Trayland Woodson

Waynesfield-Goshen High School
Angel Banning, Ashley Werling

West Liberty-Salem High School
Christina Dillon, James Dillon, Haley Elliott, Jaylen Huston, Robert Rollins, Adam Watkins, Gabriel Wilson

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School
Dharma Baker, Tiara Blevins, David Bruce, Markus Brugler, Cheyann Clingerman, McKinsey Davis, Hayden Deitsch, Aleigh Fissel, Griffen Frisby, Mya Godsey, Nicholas Godwin, Caleb Gonterman, Ryan Horsley, Alexis Irick, Morgan Jenkins, Madison Kiefer, Na Lin, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Ryann Maples, Jason McCullough, Devan Oppy, Xavier Ratleff, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Jared Salyer, Tommy Salyer, Andrew Smith, Nicholas Williams

Benjamin Logan High School
Blake Baughman, Nathanael Devine, Kylie Honaker, Payton Hunt, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Jazlyn Logsdon, Leanna Oliver, Alexandrea Preece, Sadie Shellenberger, Carter Stewart, Ty Stump, Rylee Troth, Tayte Williamson

Calvary Christian
Brit’tani Brown, Naomi Cook, Amber Wenger

Homeschooled
Anna Childers, Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, America Stewart

Marysville High School
Kathryn Jones, Jennifer McKillen, Myra Somerville, Stacy Stinemetz

Mechanicsburg High School
Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus

Triad High School
William Fogle, Ashley Welsh, Justice Wyatt